Select Page
[…] See also FTC Rule on Unfair or Deceptive Fees, 16 C.F.R. § 464.2(a) (“It is an unfair and deceptive practice and a violation of this part for any business to offer, display, or advertise any price of a covered good or service without clearly and conspicuously disclosing the total price.”). The FTC Rule applies only to live-event tickets and short-term lodging.